What When Where
10th SIG-NOC meeting 13 Nov, 13:00 - 14 Nov, 13:00, 2019 Prague
IETF 106 16 Nov, 09:00 - 22 Nov, 17:00, 2019 Singapore
IETF 106 Hackathon 16 Nov, 09:00 - 17 Nov, 17:00, 2019 Singapore
TRANSITS 2 19 Nov, 09:00 - 21 Nov, 18:00, 2019 Utrecht
Managed IdP Services for National Roaming Operators 20 Nov 2019, 00:00 - 11:59
19th General Assembly 20 Nov, 13:00 - 21 Nov, 13:00, 2019
MyAcademicID: Towards a European student eID 20 Nov, 13:00 - 21 Nov, 13:00, 2019 Berlin
Cloud Workshop II for the EaPConnect project partners 21 Nov, 10:00 - 22 Nov, 17:00, 2019 Rome
EOSC Symposium 26 Nov, 09:00 - 28 Nov, 17:30, 2019 Budapest
5th SIG-CISS meeting 28 Nov, 14:50 - 29 Nov, 14:50, 2019 Athens
JRES 3 Dec, 09:00 - 6 Dec, 17:00, 2019 Dijon
SonarQube: taking control of the code quality 4 Dec 2019, 00:00 - 00:00
Security Operations Tools Workshop 2019 5 Dec, 09:00 - 6 Dec, 13:00, 2019 Amsterdam
GÉANT Board Meeting 5 Dec 2019, 10:00 - 14:00
FIM4R @ TechEx (Federated Identity Management for Research) 8 Dec 2019, 10:00 - 17:30 New Orleans
41st REFEDS meeting @ TechEx 2019 9 Dec 2019, 09:00 - 17:00 New Orleans
Internet2 Technology Exchange 9 Dec, 09:00 - 12 Dec, 18:00, 2019 New Orleans
ITIL® 4 Foundation Training on-site, Cambridge 8 Jan, 10:00 - 10 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Cambridge
LHCOPN/LHCONE workshop 13 Jan, 13:00 - 14 Jan, 17:30, 2020 Geneva
SIG-NGN (4th Next Generation Networks SIG) 15 Jan, 10:30 - 16 Jan, 14:00, 2020 Geneva
HEPiX IPv6 Working Group 17 Jan, 09:00 - 18 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Geneva
TRANSITS 2 21 Jan, 09:00 - 23 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Utrecht
CS3 Workshop on Cloud Services for Synchronisation and Sharing 27 Jan, 09:00 - 29 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Copenhagen
ITIL® 4 Foundation Training on-site Amsterdam 27 Jan, 10:00 - 29 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Amsterdam
59th TF-CSIRT Meeting 29 Jan, 09:00 - 31 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Malaga
GÉANT Board Meeting 30 Jan 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
FOSDEM 2020 (Free and Open Source Developers European Meeting) 1 Feb, 09:00 - 2 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Brussels
GN4-3 Project Sympoisum 3 Feb, 09:00 - 6 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Ljubljana
APRICOT 2020 12 Feb, 09:00 - 21 Feb, 18:00, 2020 Melbourne
TIIME: Trust and Internet Identity Meeting Europe 17 Feb, 09:00 - 20 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Vienna
Future Talent Programme 2020 1 Mar, 17:06 - 31 Mar, 17:06, 2020
49th APAN Meeting 2 Mar, 09:00 - 6 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Kathmandu
15th RDA Plenary (Research Data Alliance) 18 Mar, 09:00 - 20 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Melbourne
20th General Assembly 24 Mar, 13:00 - 25 Mar, 13:00, 2020 Zagreb
Internet2 Global Summit 29 Mar 2020, 09:00 - 1 Apr 2020, 17:00
SIG-Marcomms spring meeting 2 Apr, 09:00 - 3 Apr, 17:00, 2020
South East Europe (SEE 9) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 7 Apr, 09:00 - 8 Apr, 17:00, 2020 Ljubljana
GÉANT Board Meeting 9 Apr 2020, 10:00 - 14:00
SIG-ISM / WISE joint workshop 21 Apr, 09:00 - 23 Apr, 17:00, 2020 London
CyberSecurity workshop for EaPConnect project partners 22 Apr, 10:00 - 23 Apr, 17:00, 2020 Tbilisi
EDUCON 27 Apr, 09:00 - 30 Apr, 17:00, 2020
RIPE NCC Day Tashkent 29 Apr 2020, 09:00 - 17:00 Tashkent
RIPE 80 11 May, 09:00 - 15 May, 18:00, 2020 Berlin
Green IT workshop for EaPConnect project partners 13 May, 10:00 - 14 May, 17:00, 2020 Yerevan
GÉANT Board Meeting 13 May 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
Eastern Computer Network (ECN) 50th Anniversary 13 May, 10:51 - 14 May, 10:51, 2020
TNC20 8 Jun, 09:00 - 12 Jun, 17:30, 2020 Brighton
21st General Assembly 8 Jun 2020, 09:00 - 16:00 Brighton
EuroDIG 2020 10 Jun, 09:00 - 12 Jun, 17:00, 2020 Trieste
FIRST Conference 2020 21 Jun, 09:00 - 26 Jun, 17:00, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 10 Sep 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
31st NORDUnet Conference 2020 15 Sep, 09:00 - 17 Sep, 16:00, 2020 Reykjavik
RIPE 81 28 Sep 2020, 09:00 - 2 Oct 2020, 14:00 Milan
5th Eastern Partnership E-infrastructures Conference - EaPEC 2020 - provisional dates option 2 6 Oct, 18:00 - 8 Oct, 17:30, 2020
5th Eastern Partnership E-infrastructures Conference - EaPEC 2020 - provisional dates option 1 13 Oct, 18:00 - 15 Oct, 17:30, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 21 Oct, 13:00 - 22 Oct, 13:00, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 9 Dec 2020, 10:00 - 14:00
APRICOT 2021 22 Feb 2021, 09:00 - 4 Mar 2021, 18:00 South East Asia
South East Europe (SEE 10) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 12 Apr, 09:00 - 13 Apr, 17:00, 2021 TBD
Internet2 Global Summit 2021 18 Apr, 09:00 - 21 Apr, 18:00, 2021 Washington, DC
RIPE 82 17 May, 09:00 - 21 May, 14:00, 2021 TBC
FIRST Conference 2021 6 Jun, 09:00 - 11 Jun, 17:00, 2021
NORDUnet Technical Workshop NTW2021 -tentative 21 Sep, 09:00 - 23 Sep, 17:00, 2021 Greater Copenhagen
RIPE 83 11 Oct, 09:00 - 15 Oct, 14:00, 2021 TBC
APRICOT 2022 21 Feb 2022, 09:00 - 3 Mar 2022, 18:00 South Asia
South East Europe (SEE 11) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 11 Apr, 09:00 - 12 Apr, 17:00, 2022 TBD
RIPE 84 16 May, 09:00 - 20 May, 14:00, 2022 TBC
RIPE 85 24 Oct, 09:00 - 28 Oct, 14:00, 2022 TBC
APRICOT 2023 20 Feb 2023, 09:00 - 2 Mar 2023, 18:00 East Asia
South East Europe (SEE 12) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 3 Apr, 09:00 - 4 Apr, 17:00, 2023 TBD
RIPE 86 22 May, 09:00 - 26 May, 14:00, 2023 TBC
RIPE 87 9 Oct, 09:00 - 13 Oct, 14:00, 2023 TBC
APRICOT 2024 19 Feb, 09:00 - 29 Feb, 18:00, 2024 Oceania
Internet2 Global Summit 2024 (Tentative) 5 May, 09:00 - 8 May, 18:00, 2024 Washington, DC
APRICOT 2025 17 Feb, 09:00 - 27 Feb, 18:00, 2025 South East Asia
APRICOT 2026 16 Feb, 09:00 - 26 Feb, 18:00, 2026 South Asia