What When Where
ITIL® 4 Foundation e-learning 9 Dec 2019, 13:17 - 31 Dec 2020, 13:17
CS3 Workshop on Cloud Services for Synchronisation and Sharing 27 Jan, 09:00 - 29 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Copenhagen
ITIL® 4 Foundation Training on-site Amsterdam 27 Jan, 10:00 - 29 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Amsterdam
Data Privacy Day Conference 28 Jan 2020, 08:30 - 13:00 Esch-sur-Alzette
59th TF-CSIRT Meeting 29 Jan, 09:00 - 31 Jan, 17:00, 2020 Malaga
GÉANT Board Meeting 30 Jan 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
FOSDEM 2020 (Free and Open Source Developers European Meeting) 1 Feb, 09:00 - 2 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Brussels
GN4-3 Project Sympoisum 3 Feb, 09:00 - 6 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Ljubljana
Beyond the project deliverables: creating tangible value for users (side meeting at the Project Symposium 2020) 3 Feb 2020, 13:30 - 17:00 Ljubljana
GÉANT Project Symposium 2020 4 Feb, 09:00 - 5 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Ljubljana
DDoS Detection/Mitigation and Firewall-On-Demand (FoD) - Cross-Task-Meeting 6 Feb 2020, 09:00 - 12:30 Ljubljana
Towards Integration of Satellite and Terrestrial Networks (side meeting at the Project Symposium 2020) 6 Feb 2020, 11:00 - 12:30 Ljubljana
APRICOT 2020 12 Feb, 09:00 - 21 Feb, 18:00, 2020 Melbourne
TIIME: Trust and Internet Identity Meeting Europe 17 Feb, 09:00 - 20 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Vienna
SimpleSAMLphp workshop 24 Feb, 10:00 - 26 Feb, 17:00, 2020 Madrid
Up2University Webinar 25 Feb 2020, 15:00 - 15:45
Up2University Webinar 28 Feb 2020, 15:00 - 15:45
Future Talent Programme 2020 1 Mar, 17:06 - 31 Mar, 17:06, 2020
49th APAN Meeting 2 Mar, 09:00 - 6 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Kathmandu
19th STF 3 Mar, 13:00 - 4 Mar, 13:00, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 4 Mar 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
Performance Management Workshop 4 Mar, 13:30 - 5 Mar, 13:30, 2020 Zagreb
South East Europe Directors' meeting (collocated with SIG-MSP) 9 Mar, 15:00 - 10 Mar, 13:00, 2020
eLearning Workshop (tentative) 9 Mar, 17:03 - 13 Mar, 17:03, 2020
SIG-MSP 10 Mar 2020, 09:00 - 17:30 34122 Sultanahmet/ Fatih/ İSTANBUL
15th RDA Plenary (Research Data Alliance) 18 Mar, 09:00 - 20 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Melbourne
Trust & Identity Town Hall 24 Mar, 09:00 - 25 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Stockholm
20th General Assembly 24 Mar, 13:00 - 25 Mar, 13:00, 2020 Zagreb
ITIL® 4 Specialist Certification - Create, Deliver and Support 25 Mar, 10:00 - 27 Mar, 17:00, 2020 Amsterdam
Internet2 Global Summit 29 Mar 2020, 09:00 - 1 Apr 2020, 17:00
SIG-Marcomms spring meeting 2 Apr, 09:00 - 3 Apr, 17:00, 2020
South East Europe (SEE 9) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 7 Apr, 09:00 - 8 Apr, 17:00, 2020 Ljubljana
GÉANT Board Meeting 9 Apr 2020, 10:00 - 14:00
TRANSITS 1 Applications 21 Apr, 09:00 - 23 Apr, 13:00, 2020 2012 DB Haarlem
SIG-ISM / WISE joint workshop 21 Apr, 09:00 - 23 Apr, 17:00, 2020 London
CyberSecurity workshop for EaPConnect project partners 22 Apr, 09:00 - 23 Apr, 17:00, 2020 Tbilisi
EDUCON 27 Apr, 09:00 - 30 Apr, 17:00, 2020
RIPE NCC Day Tashkent 29 Apr 2020, 09:00 - 17:00 Tashkent
Second European perfSONAR User Workshop 5 May, 09:00 - 7 May, 16:30, 2020 Paris
11th SIG-NOC meeting 5 May, 13:00 - 6 May, 13:00, 2020 Cambridge
IST-Africa 2020 Conference 6 May, 09:00 - 8 May, 17:00, 2020 Kampala
RIPE 80 11 May, 09:00 - 15 May, 18:00, 2020 Berlin
"Trends shaping the Future of Work" (EaPConnect Workshop in cooperation with GÉANT GLAD) 13 May, 10:00 - 14 May, 17:00, 2020 Yerevan
GÉANT Board Meeting 13 May 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
Eastern Computer Network (ECN) 50th Anniversary 13 May, 10:51 - 14 May, 10:51, 2020
60th TF-CSIRT meeting 28 May, 09:00 - 29 May, 13:00, 2020 Bucharest
21st General Assembly 8 Jun 2020, 09:00 - 16:00 Brighton
TNC20 8 Jun, 09:00 - 12 Jun, 17:30, 2020 Brighton
EuroDIG 2020 10 Jun, 09:00 - 12 Jun, 17:00, 2020 Trieste
FIRST Conference 2020 21 Jun, 09:00 - 26 Jun, 17:00, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 10 Sep 2020, 10:00 - 16:00
31st NORDUnet Conference 2020 15 Sep, 09:00 - 17 Sep, 16:00, 2020 Reykjavik
Network performing hands-on workshop and performance 24 Sep, 09:00 - 25 Sep, 17:00, 2020
RIPE 81 28 Sep 2020, 09:00 - 2 Oct 2020, 14:00 Milan
5th Eastern Partnership E-infrastructures Conference - EaPEC 2020 6 Oct, 18:00 - 8 Oct, 17:30, 2020
GÉANT Board Meeting 9 Dec 2020, 10:00 - 14:00
APRICOT 2021 22 Feb 2021, 09:00 - 4 Mar 2021, 18:00 South East Asia
South East Europe (SEE 10) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 12 Apr, 09:00 - 13 Apr, 17:00, 2021 TBD
Internet2 Global Summit 2021 18 Apr, 09:00 - 21 Apr, 18:00, 2021 Washington, DC
RIPE 82 17 May, 09:00 - 21 May, 14:00, 2021 TBC
63rd TF-CSIRT meeting 27 May, 09:00 - 28 May, 15:00, 2021 Brussels
FIRST Conference 2021 6 Jun, 09:00 - 11 Jun, 17:00, 2021
NORDUnet Technical Workshop NTW2021 -tentative 21 Sep, 09:00 - 23 Sep, 17:00, 2021 Greater Copenhagen
RIPE 83 11 Oct, 09:00 - 15 Oct, 14:00, 2021 TBC
APRICOT 2022 21 Feb 2022, 09:00 - 3 Mar 2022, 18:00 South Asia
South East Europe (SEE 11) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 11 Apr, 09:00 - 12 Apr, 17:00, 2022 TBD
RIPE 84 16 May, 09:00 - 20 May, 14:00, 2022 TBC
RIPE 85 24 Oct, 09:00 - 28 Oct, 14:00, 2022 TBC
APRICOT 2023 20 Feb 2023, 09:00 - 2 Mar 2023, 18:00 East Asia
South East Europe (SEE 12) RIPE NCC Regional Meeting 3 Apr, 09:00 - 4 Apr, 17:00, 2023 TBD
RIPE 86 22 May, 09:00 - 26 May, 14:00, 2023 TBC
RIPE 87 9 Oct, 09:00 - 13 Oct, 14:00, 2023 TBC
APRICOT 2024 19 Feb, 09:00 - 29 Feb, 18:00, 2024 Oceania
Internet2 Global Summit 2024 (Tentative) 5 May, 09:00 - 8 May, 18:00, 2024 Washington, DC
APRICOT 2025 17 Feb, 09:00 - 27 Feb, 18:00, 2025 South East Asia
APRICOT 2026 16 Feb, 09:00 - 26 Feb, 18:00, 2026 South Asia