Registration for this event is now closed.

You can watch the meeting following this link: http://streaming.unimib.it/ If you would like to participate (ask questions, present, etc), please join us via: H232:149.132.192.50 Room 3201 To get a permission to enter the room, please send an email to vconf@unimib.it - they will further advise you on how to connect.

2nd AARC General Project Meeting will take place on 2-4 November.

Tentative agenda:

Monday 2 Nov ------------ 13.15 - Meeting starts 13.15 - 13.30 Welcome, updates and agenda bashing 13.30 - 15.30 JRA1 15.30 - 16.00- Break 16.00 - 17.30 JRA1 17:30 - 18:30 Board meeting 19:30 Dinner

Tues 3 Nov -------- 9.00 - 11.00 - NA3 11.00- 11.30 Break 11.30 - 13.00 - NA3 13.00 -14.00 Lunch 14.00 - 15.30 NA2 15.30 - 16.00 Break 16.00 - 18.00 NA2

Wed 4 Nov ------- 09.00 - 11.00 SA1 11.00 - 11.30 break 11.30 - 13.00 SA1 13.00 - 13.15 Closing remarks 13.15 - 14.00 Light lunch

Recommended hotels:

registered [36]
  • Paul van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  • Andrea Biancini - Consortium GARR
  • Marco Malavolti - Consortium GARR
  • Marcus hardt - KIT
  • Michal Jankowski - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Christos Kanellopoulos - Greek Research and Technology Network
  • Peter Solagna - EGI.eu
  • David Groep - Nikhef
  • Uros Stevanovic - KIT
  • Lalla Mantovani - Consortium GARR
  • David Kelsey - Science and Technology Facilities Council
  • Alessandra Scicchitano - GEANT
  • Niels van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  • Licia Florio - GEANT
  • Stefan Paetow - Jisc
  • Thomas Baerecke - SWITCH
  • Ann Harding - SWITCH
  • Manne Miettinen - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • Gerben Venekamp - SURFsara
  • Michal Procházka - CESNET
  • Hannah Short - CERN
  • Jean-François Guézou - GIP RENATER
  • Jules Wolfrat - SURFsara
  • Mischa Sallé - Nikhef
  • Tamas Balogh - Nikhef
  • Nicolas Liampotis - Greek Research and Technology Network
  • Mikael Linden - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • Gema Bueno De La Fuente - LIBER
  • Melanie Imming - LIBER
  • Sigita Jurkynaite - GEANT
  • Žabička Petr - Moravian Library
  • Ian Neilson - Science and Technology Facilities Council
  • Tommi Nyrönen - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • Mario Reale - Consortium GARR
  • Peter Gietz - DAASI International GmbH
  • Tiziana Ferrari - EGI
participate remotely [4]
  • Barbara Monticini - Consortium GARR
  • Jim Basney - CTSC (trustedci.org)
  • Jens Jensen - Science and Technology Facilities Council
  • Simona Venuti - Consortium GARR