Registration will redirect you to our federated login page

Registration is full! You can still register and will be put on the waiting list
Register (No more places left32 people on waiting list)

REGISTRATION FOR THIS CONFERENCE IS NOW CLOSED

The 2nd Eastern Partnership E-infrastructure Conference, EaPEC 2017, will be hosted by UIIP NASB (BASNET) in Minsk, Belarus.

Organised by the EaPConnect project, EaPEC 2017 will focus on e-infrastructures for Open Science. The event will serve as a platform for collaboration on policy and research, and support community building between the Eastern Partnership region and the EU member states.

With a keynote presentation about the flagship Human Brain Project and other cutting edge topics and discussions, EaPEC 2017 welcomes policy makers, researchers, students and experts on networking and high performance computing for research and education from EaP countries and all over the world.

For more about EaPEC see the EaPConnect Conference web page and download the agenda (pdf)!

registered [129]
  • Laura Durnford - GÉANT
  • Safarov, I. (Igbal) - Universiteit Utrecht
  • Leonie Schäfer - DFN
  • Vugar Musayev - Institute of Information Technology of ANAS
  • Raimundas Tuminauskas - KTU / LITNET / GÉANT
  • Volodymyr Galagan - URAN , Ukraine
  • Hrachya Astsatryan - Academic Scientific Network of Armenia
  • Stanislavenka Hanna - UIIP NASB - The United Institute of Informatics Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • Irina Mikhailava - GÉANT
  • Seyran Kocharyan - YSMU - Yerevan State Medical University
  • Malyarenko Alexander - NII Stroyeconomika JSC
  • Olga Yurkevich - Infopark Association
  • Rimma Kushtym - EU funded Project "Association4U"
  • Mary Hester - SURFnet bv
  • Alexey Berdnikov - Belcomdata
  • Tétényi István - GEANT/EaPConnect
  • Maryia Hushcha - No organisation
  • Peter Bogatencov - RENAM Association
  • Sergei Kozlov - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Nozik Uladzimir - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Moiseichuk Oleg - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Bal Jyri - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Novosad Andrey - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Ivo Reints - SURFnet bv
  • Alexei Belotserkovsky - UIIP NASB
  • Maria Minaricova - GÉANT
  • Larisa Murashko - UIIP NASB
  • Boris Lobanov - UIIP NASB
  • Yury Hetsevich - UIIP NASB
  • Dzmitry Denissyuk - UIIP NASB
  • Maryna Marczyk - UIIP NASB
  • Alena Kryvaltsevich - UIIP NASB
  • Erik Huizer - Geant
  • Oleg Nosylovsky - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Tigran Zargaryan - Academic Scientific Network of Armenia
  • Tatyana Starovoitova - Academy of public administration, Minsk
  • Rasim Alguliyev - Institute of Information Technology of ANAS
  • Igor Severine - EBRD
  • Uladzimir Anishchanka - INFOPARK / Softclub Ltd
  • Artur Binczewski - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Faina Nakanechnaya - Press Club Belarus
  • Norbertas Kremeris - Kaunas University of Technology / LITNET
  • Kastsiukevich Yuzaf - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Aneichyk Siarhei - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Fedor Lysenko - Center for research of Belarusian Culture, Language and Literature NASB
  • Sergey Vityaz - Center for research of Belarusian Culture, Language and Literature NASB
  • Romuald Griganets - UIIP NASB
  • Igor Kanunnikov
  • Olga Nikitina
  • Viatcheslav Britchkovski - National library of Belarus
  • Анна Легчилова - Infopark-projeсt
  • Claudio Allocchio - Consortium GARR
  • Pavel Lukashevich - UIIP NAS Belarus
  • Zhanna Molchan - Central Scientific Library Yakub Kolas of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • Igor Mamonenko - BelHard
  • Eugene Shved - No organisation
  • Tatyana Lyadnova - BELISA
  • Anton Parfenchyk - The Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
  • Мария Семерикова - Academy of public administration
  • Муха Наталия - UIIP NASB
  • Vitali Kuzmin - OIPI
  • ALEXEY KRUCHENOK - Nalanga
  • Kalinovsky Alexander - UIIP NASB
  • Vassili Kovalev - UIIP, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • Angelina Kuchma
  • Pavel Teslin - MWM Lab
  • Дмитрий Шаститко - The Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
  • Helena Zhivitskaya - BSUIR
  • Alexander Nedzved - UIIP NASB
  • Anton Stakhouskiy - No organisation
  • Dmitry Klimenkov - Logic-way
  • Uladzislau Radkevich - Rocket Apps Ltd.
  • Katerina Guseva - Student
  • Ryhor Prakapovich - United Institute of Informatics Problems, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • Nikolai Artemenko
  • Галина Матюшенко - uiip
  • Елена Кузьменкова - BelHard
  • Mikhail Kovalyov - UIIP NASB
  • Tatyana Pronko - Delegation of the European Union to Belarus
  • Yehor Churilov - IAC
  • Marina Lukashevich - BSUIR
  • Viktor Shkel - BelHard Group
  • Касьяник Алена - RIPO
  • Anastasia Vaschilova - Infopark-project
  • Roman Gromov - Ariadna
  • Denis Demenkovets - BSUIR
  • Ales Kudruk - Community Minsk
  • Andrew Sokol - BSMU, MindQr
  • zhenya stepantsov - No organisation
  • Natalia Provalinskaya - dev.by
  • Alyaxey Yaskevich - Research Center for Electronic Records
  • Dmitry Samal - BSUIR
  • Yana Kapskaya - MindQr
  • Andrey Kondratiuk - Beloptaus
  • Evgenij Protasevich - JNetworks
  • Andrei Belashou - JNetworks
  • Artur Sinilo - Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics
  • Vitalina Potchekina - NoEconomics Institute of national economy of Belarus organisation
  • Elena Calmis - Moldova State University
  • Marina Druchenko - URAN Association
  • Anatoli Babenia - Yak Shave Inc.
  • Iryna Vozmitel - BSU
  • Natalia Ovsyanko - The Academy of public administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
  • Anna Kliukina - BSU
  • Volker Lempert - ECI Telecom
  • Anatoly Shechtman - ECI Telecom
  • Sergei Kruglikov - UIIP NASB
  • Alexander Tuzikov - UIIP NASB
  • Ardashes Garabedian - ADVA Optical Networking SE (Poland)
  • Steffen Renneberg - ADVA Optical Networking SE (Germany)
  • Natallia Lapitskaya - Belarusian State University Informatics and Radioelectronics
  • Vasileva Diana - dev.by
  • Valentin Stepanenko - UNESCO club
  • Galina Malishevskaya - Media manager
  • Aliaksandr Mikulich - Minsk Planetarium
  • Yevhen Plotnikov - Nizhyn State Gogol University (Nizhyn, Ukraine)
  • Yulia Holubeva - BSU
  • Evgeny Skripichnikov - BSU
  • Dzmitry Paulenka - United Institute of Informatics Problems (UIIP)
  • Yauheni Shapovich - Baranovichi State University
  • Serguei Maximov - BSU NIHE
  • Roman Sergeev - UIIP NASB
  • Viсtor Gaisenok - BSU NIHE
  • Ольга Наумович - BSU NIHE
  • Andrew Sushko - Human Constanta
  • Vital Oleshkevich - Sitel LLC
  • Alexander Drakov - MONT
  • Natallia Klishevich - NIHE
  • Александр Инютин - UIIP NASB
on waiting list [32]
  • Gennady Stantchik - BSU
  • Anna Tsykunova - BGU
  • Павел Горовик - BSU
  • Дима Казаченок - BSU
  • Anton Evseev - SIIT&T "Informika" / RUNNet
  • Alexander Shakh - Baranovichi State University
  • Olga Fedotova - SPMRC NASB
  • Pavel Kovalyov - BSU
  • Serge Kozlovski - UIIP NASB
  • Anastacia Arslanova - BSU
  • Дарья Пицко - БГУ
  • Alexander Surogatov - BSU
  • Алексей Шоломицкий - BSU
  • Мария Пашкевич - BSU
  • николаев григорий - No organisation
  • Katherine Skuratovich - BelISA
  • Dzmitry Bylinovich - UIIP NASB
  • Владимир Бобцов - Министерство связи и информатизации
  • Vyacheslav Guk - BSUIR
  • Anton Kurganov - BSUIR
  • Anna Tsal - BSUIR
  • Nikita Romaniuk - BSUIR
  • Margarita Markova - BSUIR
  • Maria Sitkina - BSUIR
  • Vladislav Shchepilo - BSUIR
  • Roman Shakun - BSUIR
  • Alexey Elin - BSUIR
  • Pavel Lysenkov - BSUIR
  • Margarita Novogrodskaja - BSU
  • Kleban Nastya - BSUIR
  • Andrey Yagorau - NPP Belsoft Inc.
  • Vitali Liauchuk - UIIP
be notified about similar events [3]
  • Giorgos Konnis - CYNET
  • Condratchi Liliana - Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova
  • Станислав Шолтанюк - No organisation