Registration will redirect you to our federated login page

Register

Annual REFEDS meeting

registered [68]
  • Marco Miccoli - No organisation
  • Nicole Harris - GÉANT
  • Hannah Short - CERN
  • Samia El Haddouti - CNRST / Moroccan NREN MARWAN
  • Hald Mikkel - DeiC / WAYF
  • Andrew Cormack - Jisc
  • Scott Koranda - LIGO Scientific Collaboration
  • Jaime Pérez Crespo - Feide
  • Klaas Wierenga - GÉANT
  • Mads Freek Petersen - WAYF - Where Are You From, DeIC
  • Miroslav Milinovic - SRCE
  • Maarten Kremers - SURFnet bv
  • Rhys Smith - Jisc
  • Alan Buxey - MyUniDAYS Ltd
  • Chris Phillips - CANARIE
  • Wolfgang Pempe - DFN
  • Heather Flanagan - REFEDS
  • Brook Schofield - GÉANT
  • Nick Roy - Internet2
  • Molnár Péter - NIIF Programme / KIFU
  • Bradley Beddoes - Australian Access Federation
  • Heath Marks - Australian Access Federation
  • Russell Ianniello - AAF Virtual Home
  • Ian Young - Ian A. Young
  • Guy Halse - SAFIRE / TENET South Africa
  • Jose-Manuel Macias Luna - RedIRIS
  • Lars Kviteng - UNINETT - Feide
  • Pål Axelsson - Sunet
  • Donald Coetzee - SAFIRE/TENET South Africa
  • Benjamin Oshrin - Spherical Cow Group
  • Lukas Haemmerle - SWITCH
  • Sander Engelberts - OCLC
  • Ann Harding - SWITCH
  • David Kelsey - STFC
  • Pascal Panneels - BELNET
  • Mikael Linden - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • Esmeralda Pires - FCT|FCCN
  • Manne Miettinen - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • David Orrell - OpenAthens
  • Licia Florio - GÉANT
  • Janne Lauros - CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
  • Jonathan Cheng - Hong Kong Access Federation (JUCC Hong Kong)
  • Alejandro Diez-Madronero - SIA
  • Alex Stuart - Jisc
  • Adam Snook - OpenAthens
  • Motonori Nakamura - GakuNin/SINET
  • Ann West - Internet2
  • Dubravko Penezic - SRCE
  • David Groep - Nikhef
  • Steve Olshansky - Internet Society
  • Iara Machado - RNP -CAFE
  • Niels van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  • Michelle Wangham - RNP - CT-GID
  • Georgi Tsochev - BREN
  • Maja Gorecka-Wolniewicz - PSNC / PIONIER.Id
  • LLOYD, SSENTONGO - ICER - Uganda
  • Laura Paglione - ORCID
  • André Luiz Almeida Marins - RNP - Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Gerben Venekamp - SURFsara
  • Vugar Musayev - AzScienceNet, Institute of Information Technology of ANAS
  • Marina Adomeit - AMRES
  • Andreas Åkre Solberg - UNINETT AS
  • Enrico Maria Vincenzo Fasanelli - INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
  • Tomasz Wolniewicz - Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun/PSNC
  • Alan Lewis - GÉANT
  • Anass CHABLI - GIP RENATER
  • Mladen Georgiev - BREN
  • Jule Ziegler - LRZ/DFN
apologized [5]
  • Hildegunn Vada - Feide
  • Peter Schober - ACOnet
  • Sten Aus - EENet (HITSA) / TAAT
  • SCIPIONI SILVIO - CNR
  • Arnout Terpstra - SURFnet bv
participate remotely [2]
  • Keith Hazelton - University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Chris Rohrer - UbuntuNet Alliance