Registration will redirect you to our federated login page

Register

This exclusive event for speakers and session chairs is the perfect opportunity for them to meet and discuss the presentations, as well as to meet former colleagues and make new contacts. The Speaker´s Reception will take place at the Tallinn Town Hall in the old town of Tallinn. Light snacks and drinks will be served. Address: Tallinn Town Hall Raekoja plats 1 Tallinn

registered [68]
  • Renato Furter - SWITCH
  • Tim Chown - Jisc
  • Antonio Saravia - RedIRIS
  • Sigita Jurkynaite - GÉANT
  • Eliza Gyulgyulyan - Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA
  • Nancy Carter - CANARIE
  • Natalia Costas Lago - CESGA - Centro de Supercomputacion de Galicia
  • Brian Nisbet - HEAnet
  • Gabriella Paolini - Consortium GARR
  • Nicole Harris - GÉANT
  • Chris Atherton - GÉANT
  • Licia Florio - GÉANT
  • Charlene GABA - University of Abomey Calavi, Benin
  • Jani Myyry - CSC/Funet
  • Era Ajdaraga Krluku - FCSE, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia
  • Cathrin Stover - GÉANT
  • Vincenzo Capone - GÉANT
  • Christos Kanellopoulos - GÉANT
  • Jim Ghadbane - CANARIE
  • Alvaro Martin Heredia - UMA
  • Alvaro Martin Heredia - UMA
  • Antoine Delvaux - PSNC
  • Luca Coviello - University of Trento
  • Rhys Smith - Jisc
  • Klaas Wierenga - GÉANT
  • Anna Wilson - HEAnet Staff
  • Casper Dreef - GÉANT
  • Charlie van Genuchten - SURFnet bv
  • Maria Isabel Gandía Carriedo - CSUC
  • Remco Poortinga - Van Wijnen - SURFnet bv
  • Tim Rayner - AARNet
  • Niels van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  • Edward Moynihan - Indiana University
  • jennifer schopf - Indiana University
  • Akuzike Banda - No organisation
  • Mark Williams - Jisc
  • Monga, Inder - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
  • Sten Aus - EENet
  • Maja Vreča - ARNES
  • Kumar, Yatish - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
  • Slávek Licehammer - CESNET
  • ANTÓNIO SÁ MARQUES FERREIRA - Universidade de Trás os Montes e Alto Douro
  • SBROLLINI AGNESE - University of Politecnica delle Marche
  • Marcos Felipe Schwarz - RNP - Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Karen O'Donoghue - Internet Society
  • Steve Olshansky - Internet Society
  • Alex Reid - AARNet
  • David Heed - SUNET Employees
  • Andres Ehrenpreis - EENet SSO
  • Chris Rohrer - UbuntuNet Alliance
  • Mary Grammatikou - NTUA
  • Paul Dekkers - SURFnet bv
  • Roland Hedberg - OIDF
  • Kristina Lillemets - EENet-HITSA
  • Frans Ward - SURFnet bv
  • olamma iheanetu - Covenant University
  • Astrit Desku - Riinvest College & SEEU
  • Valter Nordh - SUNET/NORDUnet
  • Davide Vaghetti - Consortium GARR
  • Maciej Brzezniak - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Rogier Spoor - SURFnet bv
  • Maarten Kremers - SURFnet bv
  • Jakub Moscicki - CERN
  • Rob Evans - Jisc
  • Pierre VAN HOUTRYVE - HEPH-Condorcet
  • Merike Kaeo - Double Shot Security
  • JP Velders - University of Amsterdam
  • + 1 Anonymous
apologized [3]
  • Jordi Guijarro i Olivares - CSUC
  • Stefan Winter - RESTENA
  • ANTÓNIO SÁ MARQUES FERREIRA - Universidade de Trás os Montes e Alto Douro