Registration will redirect you to our federated login page

Register

The SIG-NGN Steering Committee would like to invite you to the next meeting, to be held in Athens, Greece, on the 2nd October 2019 and hosted by GRnet.

There topics for the event are being discussed on the mailing list and within the steering committee.

  • Streaming Telemetry,
  • Analytics, and
  • AI/ML
If you have suggestions of a presentation you’d like to give on either of these topics, or of speakers you want to volunteer, even good speakers from suppliers or the research and development departments of suppliers, please send an email the to NGN Steering Committee at ngn-sc@lists.geant.org.

read more

registered [23]
  • Brook Schofield - GÉANT
  • Nikos Kostopoulos - NETMODE Lab - NTUA
  • Rob Evans - Jisc
  • Chin Guok - ESnet
  • Afrodite Sevasti - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Vasileios Kotronis - FORTH
  • Adam Pavlidis - NTUA
  • Adam Pavlidis - NTUA
  • Bram Peeters - GÉANT
  • Rudolf Vohnout - CESNET
  • Antonis Lioumis - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Yannis Korakis - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Endri Meto - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Halil Adem - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Jean-Marc Uzé - Augtera
  • Ioannis Fiorentinos - Greek Research and Technology Network - GRNET
  • Robert Szuman - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe (Poznań Supercomputing and Networking Center)
  • Lars Fischer - NORDUnet A/S
  • Stelios Sartzetakis - GRNET
  • Fréderic LOUI - GIP RENATER
  • Vassilis Kokoretsis - National Infrastructures for Research and Technology - GRNET
  • Marinos Dimolianis - NTUA
  • Dimitris Kalogeras - ICCS
participate remotely [18]
  • Yevhenii Preobrazhenskyi - URAN Association
  • Tim Chown - Jisc
  • Mauricio Gomes - UFCSPA
  • Edoardo Martelli - CERN
  • Tony Gray - HEAnet Staff
  • Konstantinos Chaloulos - SWITCH
  • Hamzeh Khalili - Fundació i2CAT
  • Morten Brekkevold - Uninett
  • Mauro Campanella - GARR
  • Kurt Bauer - ACOnet
  • Emanuel Massano - FCT|FCCN
  • Xavier JEANNIN - GIP RENATER
  • Eoin Kenny - HEAnet Staff
  • Simon Leinen - SWITCH Staff
  • María Esther Robles Blázquez - REDIRIS
  • Niall Donaghy - GÉANT
  • Damian Parniewicz - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Robert Wein - ACOnet