Registration has now closed. You can watch at GARR.tv


Join us for the online GÉANT Awards Ceremony.

Despite the cancellation of TNC20, the GÉANT Community is going ahead with the celebrations for its prestigious award this week. On Thursday 11 June at 16:00 CEST we will host the 2020 GÉANT Community Award in an online event and YOU ARE ALL INVITED!

“At times like these it is even more significant to celebrate our unique community through the outstanding work carried out by some of its members.” Claudio Allocchio, Chair of the GÉANT Community Committee

Join us with a glass of bubbles, memories and happy words to share in the chat section of the GÉANT Community Cafe' Zoom room. Zoom details will be shared with all registrations before the ceremony.

registered [194]
  • Karl Meyer - GÉANT
  • Rosanna Norman - GÉANT
  • Mohácsi János - KIFÜ
  • Andrew Cormack - Jisc
  • Ann Harding - SWITCH Staff
  • Alan Buxey
  • Klaas Wierenga - GÉANT
  • Michiel Schok - SURFnet bv
  • Femke Morsch - SURFnet
  • Slávek Licehammer - CESNET
  • Arnout Terpstra - SURFnet bv
  • Alex Stuart - Jisc
  • Uros Stevanovic - KIT
  • Sander Engelberts - OCLC
  • David Groep - Nikhef
  • Stephen Lovell - GÉANT
  • Thomas Lenggenhager - SWITCH
  • Nicole Harris - GÉANT
  • Marina Adomeit - SUNET
  • Henrik Larsen - DeiC (DKCERT & WAYF)
  • Alan Lewis - GÉANT
  • Niels van Dijk - SURFnet bv
  • John Dyer - Vietsch Foundation
  • Enzo Capone - GÉANT
  • Chris Phillips - CANARIE
  • Guy Halse - TENET South Africa
  • Thomas Bärecke - SWITCH
  • Tryfon Chiotis - GÉANT
  • Valter Nordh - SUNET
  • Nick Roy - Internet2
  • LLOYD, SSENTONGO - NIH ICER - Uganda
  • Pål Axelsson - SUNET
  • Erik Huizer - GÉANT
  • Anna Wilson - HEAnet Staff
  • Wolfgang Pempe - DFN
  • Laura Paglione - Spherical Cow Group
  • Veronika Di Luna - GÉANT
  • Alex Reid - The University of Western Australia
  • Paul Dekkers - SURFnet bv
  • Leif Johansson - SUNET
  • Renato Furter - SWITCH
  • Heather Flanagan - Spherical Cow Consulting
  • Claudio Allocchio - GARR
  • Anders Nilsson - Umea University
  • Mauro Campanella - GARR
  • Christopher Whalen - National Institutes of Health (NIH)
  • Terry Smith - AAF
  • Hellen Nakawungu - RENU
  • Maja Górecka-Wolniewicz - PSNC/NCU
  • Nicholas Mbonimpa - RENU
  • Silvia Fiore - GÉANT
  • Nadia Sluer - GÉANT
  • Elis Bertazzon - GARR
  • Miroslav Milinovic - SRCE
  • George Konnis - CYNET
  • Fabio Farina - GARR
  • Vanessa Ntinu - GÉANT
  • Damian Niemir - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Damian Niemir - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • David Kelsey - UKRI STFC
  • Floor Jas - SURFnet bv
  • Artur Binczewski - Poznańskie Centrum Superkomputerowo-Sieciowe
  • Erik-Jan Bos - NORDUnet A/S
  • Claudia Battista - GARR
  • Ieva Muraškienė - LITNET / KTU TC
  • Sabine JAUME-RAJAONIA - GIP RENATER
  • Dirk Haex - BELNET
  • Andreas Dudler - SWITCH Staff
  • Raimundas Tuminauskas - PSNC
  • Galia Rivas - CEDIA - Ecuadorian Corporation for the Development of Research and Academia
  • Koen Schelkens - BELNET
  • Jan Gruntorád - CESNET
  • Laura Durnford - GÉANT
  • Elena Mina - GEANT Guest Identity Provider
  • Nancy Carter - CANARIE
  • Massimo Carboni - GARR
  • Magda Haver - GÉANT
  • Leandro Guimaraes - RNP - Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Helga Spitaler - GÉANT
  • Ajay Makan - CSIR - SANReN
  • Mark O'Leary - Jisc
  • Jens-Christian Fischer - SWITCH Staff
  • Olaf Verschoor - GÉANT
  • Harri Kuusisto - Funet / CSC
  • Marina De Giorgi - GÉANT
  • Shirley Wood - Jisc
  • Stelios Sartzetakis - GRNET
  • Anastas Mishev - Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje
  • Martin Bech - DeiC
  • Tomasz Wolniewicz - Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun/PSNC
  • Maria Isabel Gandía i Carriedo - CSUC
  • Brian Nisbet - HEAnet
  • Kerrie Power - HEAnet Staff
  • Babak Nabiyev - AzScienceNet
  • Hendrik Ike - GÉANT
  • Alf Moens - GÉANT
  • Paul Maurice - GÉANT
  • Steffie Bosman - GÉANT
  • Peter Szegedi - Oracle
  • Tom Fryer - GÉANT
  • Sue Tyley - GÉANT
  • Edoardo Martelli - CERN
  • Charlie van Genuchten - SURFnet bv
  • Ingimar Örn Jónsson - RHnet - RHnet - University of Iceland
  • Rhys Smith - Jisc
  • Chrysostomos Tziouvaras - National Infrastructures for Research and Technology - GRNET
  • Raja V - INFLIBNET Staff [Parichay Identity Service]
  • Brian Boyle - HEAnet Staff
  • Cathrin Stover - GÉANT
  • Mark Urban - RedCLARA - Cooperacion Latino Americana de Redes Avanzadas
  • Rob Heath - Xantaro UK Ltd
  • Robert Hackett - HEAnet Staff
  • Kurosh Bozorgebrahimi - Uninett
  • Brook Schofield - No organisation
  • Davide Vaghetti - GARR
  • Warda Al Habsi - OMREN
  • Roland Vrijheid - CenturyLink
  • Michel Wets - SURFnet bv
  • Iryna Kuchma - EIFL
  • Kristen Lutz - SURFsara
  • Hanna Karpenka - UIIP NASB
  • Astrit Desku - Riinvest College, Kosova
  • Kumar, Yatish - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
  • Claudio Pisa - GARR
  • Henny Bekker - SURFnet bv
  • Simon Leinen - SWITCH
  • Salko Kovačić - Dzemal Bijedic University of Mostar
  • Tim Chown - Jisc
  • Niels den Otter - SURFnet bv
  • Sigita Jurkynaite - GÉANT
  • Lolke Boonstra - Delft University of Technology
  • Eric van der List - SURFnet bv
  • Len Lotz - TENET South Africa
  • Nanja Nouwen - SURF
  • Antoine Delvaux - PSNC - Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
  • JP Velders - Universiteit van Amsterdam
  • Maarten Kremers - SURFnet bv
  • Jeroen Kok - CenturyLink
  • Eliza Gyulgyulyan - Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA
  • Alexander van den Hil - SURF
  • Frans Ward - SURF
  • JESUS MARIA ARAMBERRI - EHU
  • Hrachya Astsatryan - Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA
  • Irina Matthews - GÉANT
  • Christoph Witzig - SWITCH Staff
  • Michael Erickson - Internet2
  • Luiz Barreto - RNP - Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Cumhur KIZILARI - Morten Consultancy & Training Service Limited
  • Tangui Coulouarn - DeiC
  • David Vrtin - ARNES
  • Ana Hunsinger - Internet2
  • Benjamin Oshrin - Spherical Cow Group
  • Lonneke Walk - SURF
  • Julian Corduneanu - CANARIE
  • Thijs Kinkhorst - SURFnet bv
  • Larisa Murashko - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Mariam Kiran - ESnet
  • Remco Poortinga - Van Wijnen - SURFnet bv
  • Donald Coetzee - TENET South Africa
  • Kristina Lillemets - EENet SSO
  • Florian Draisma - SURFnet bv
  • Buseung Cho - Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
  • Carl Reitsma - SURFnet bv
  • Nathalie Roth - SWITCH Staff
  • Cezary Mazurek - Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
  • Marco Marletta - GARR
  • Michael Stanton - RNP - Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa
  • Laurent Combe - SWITCH Staff
  • Maria Häll - SUNET
  • Magnus Hovde - SUNET
  • Wietze De Vries - Sunet
  • Maria Tauson - SUNET
  • Christian Rohrer - SWITCH
  • Bruno Nati - GARR
  • Kurt Baumann - SWITCH Staff
  • Urs Schmid - SWITCH Staff
  • Alexei Belotserkovsky - UIIP NASB / BASNET
  • Christoph Graf - SWITCH
  • Mark Tysom - Jisc
  • Artemis Psarianou - National Infrastructures for Research and Technology - GRNET
  • Marco Robertini - Scuola Normale Superiore
  • William van Santen - SURF
  • Bartlomiej Idzikowski - PSNC
  • Simon Emery - Xantaro
  • Licia Florio - GÉANT
  • Erik Kikkenborg - NORDUnet A/S
  • Fréderic LOUI - GIP RENATER
  • Sylvia Kuijpers - SURFnet bv
  • + 6 Anonymous